snowfall
0”
since 6AM
0”
24 hour
0”
overnight
0”
48 Hour
snow graph
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
INCHES
This Season
temps
Tram Summit
Mid-Mountain
Tram Base
lifts
0 /13
LIFTS OPEN
TRAM CLOSED
terrain
122 /133
Trails Open
50
Groomed Trails
detailed forecast
  • Today
    /
  • /
  • /
Cody Bowl
Cody Bowl
Summit of the Teton Lift
Summit of the Teton Lift
Base of the Teton Lift
Base of the Teton Lift
The Deck
The Deck
Valley View
Valley View
Rendezvous Mountain
Rendezvous Mountain
Thunder Chair, Tower 2
Thunder Chair, Tower 2
Casper Chair
Casper Chair
Tram Station Cam
Tram Station Cam
Base of the Gondola
Base of the Gondola
Base of Teewinot Chair
Base of Teewinot Chair
Après Vous from Teton Village
Après Vous from Teton Village
Mountain View
Mountain View
1-888-DEEP-SNO
snowfall
0”
24 Hrs
283”
This Season
Photo of the day Videos

Alex Yoder

Age: 23
Home Town: Wilson, WY
Nickname: Yodeler, Yodes, Yoda
Sponsors: Patagonia, Jones Snowboards, Dragon, Bluebird Wax, Jackson Treehouse, JHMR, Avalon 7
Results: 2010 The North Face Masters Overall Young Gun Award

I was born in San Francisco in 1989 and moved to Jackson when I was eleven years old. My new home was located about five minutes down the road from JHMR so this world famous resort had literally become my backyard and in a short time my church. I rode the resort as much as possible throughout middle and high school. I'd take summer classes so I could get out of school early in the winters. I think I logged something like 120 days at the mountain in 9th grade. Snowboarding is my passion, it's taught me a lot about life. I have made most of my friends and lost a best friend through snowboarding. It's a dream come true for me to be able to travel the world to ride a snowboard and I am very grateful to have grown up in a place that helped me realize that dream.